slide-1-aricia-agestis143DA668-401E-4BC2-95C5-41C2B5DDC9D2.jpg
slide-2-catagramma-pytheas5CF17EC3-583F-403A-95B1-2F60D88CF05C.jpg
slide-3-pyrrhopyge-kelitaE2693110-1BCC-43BE-B84E-D4A7B4DDA9A2.jpg
slide-4-vanessa-carduiD632ADF6-425A-4DBD-919E-AFC9E2DF2628.jpg
slide-5-zerynthia-polyxenaE0BAC27B-4FBB-4403-B81B-B9836527AF89.jpg
slide-6-zygaena-faustaD2C0DF98-AED4-4A26-988E-86A7A00B0F21.jpg
slide-7-zygaena-transalpinaE79BC1AC-96FB-460D-91ED-D0546C842630.jpg
slide-8-damora-pandora4B203738-5690-4294-B339-687FE9D85D35.jpg
slide-9-agriades-glandon-male17422DF0-F2D8-484E-A997-0C702E72AF77.jpg
slide-0-amata-phegea-cper-hoffmann-olsenA4F71DD6-D1AD-4B4E-94AC-2DE837926E75.jpg

Limacodinae

Category: Limacodidae Published: Wednesday, 10 August 2022 Written by Lambertus Jager

Acharia

Adoneta

Afraltha

Afrobirthama

Alarodia

Altha

Althonarosa

Aphendala

Apoda

Arabessa

Asteria

Atosia

Austrapoda

Avatara

Barabashka

Barisania

Belippa

Birthama

Birthamoides

Birthamula

Birthosea

Blazia

Caelestomorpha

Caissa

Calauta

Cania

Caniatta

Ceratonema

Chalcoscelides

Chalcoscelis

Cheromettia

Chibiraga

Chrysamma

Cnidocampa

Coenobasis

Cryptophobetron

Darna

Delorhachis

Demonarosa

Devaz

Dichromapteryx

Epiclea

Epiperola

Euclea

Euphlyctina

Euphlyctinides

Euphobetron

Euprosterna

Fignya

Flavinarosa

Gavara

Griseothosea

Halseyia

Hampsonella

Heterogenea

Hoyosia

Hyphorma

Iraga

Iragoides

Isa

Isochaetes

Isopenthocrates

Kitanola

Latoia

Lemuriostroter

Letois

Limacocera

Limacolasia

Lithacodes

Mahanta

Mambarilla

Mambarona

Matsumurides

Mediocampa

Micraphe

Microleon

Miresa

Monema

Monoleuca

Mummu

Nagodopsis

Narosa

Narosoideus

Narosopsis

Naryciodes

Natada

Nirmides

Olona

Omocenoides

Orthocraspeda

Oxyplax

Packardia

Pantoctenia

Parapluda

Parasa

Parnia

Perola

Phlossa

Phobetron

Phocoderma

Phrixolepia

Ploneta

Praesetora

Prapata

Pretas

Prolimacodes

Pseudaltha

Pseudidonauton

Pseudiragoides

Pseudocaissa

Pseudonirmides

Pseudopsyche

Quasinarosa

Quasithosea

Rhamnosa

Sansarea

Scopelodes

Semyra

Setora

Sibine

Somara

Spatulifimbria

Squamosa

Striogyia

Stroter

Susica

Talima

Tanadema

Tanvia

Teinorhyncha

Tennya

Tetraphleba

Thosea

Tortricidia

Trichogyia

Triplophleps

Unithosea

Vanlangia

Venadiacodia

Vipaka

Vipsania

Vipsophobetron

 

Hits: 1

Comments powered by CComment